Saturday, July 9, 2011

Last Batch of Winners!

last batch of winners, by bitsandtreats

Kari, you won the ELF palette!

Helen and MissGennD, you each won a Bobbi Brown Mascara. As for the third winner, Congratulations Sugar! Your “entry” is not in the pic because it got blown away and fell into the abyss AKA, the side of the bed and I couldn’t find it anymore. So sorry for that. = )

So ladies, please email me your complete name, shipping address and cellphone number at Thank you all for joining and till next giveaway!


  1. Omg yay! Emailing in a bit! :D Thank youuuu!

  2. hahaahah!! :D congrats girls! i went here to congratulate people LOL and i'm here.

    weeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!! x) i got a bobbi brown mascara and i was just at their counter last night. LOL! :D

    E, would just email you what my mom bought ok? ^-^ she already went home with her haul e. =]

  3. congrats to the winners!

    oh and you're the owner of hyphen pala. saw your shop at the lasalle centennial bazaar ;)

  4. @Sugar: Nabasbasan ka ng swerte ni Owell! Hahaha!

  5. HI Gellie! We're regulars at La Salle so please say hi whenever you see us there!

  6. Oh wow! :D What a way to beat Monday blues! Thanks Lady E! I'm so happy! :)

  7. Thank you E~
    And congrats to all the winners!

  8. haha true! owell is so nice. :D he told me to try the bobbi brown bb cream next time. ;)

  9. congrats to all the winners. i got the huge package already Lady E. thank you.



Related Posts with Thumbnails